Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NIHOA Eastern PA / South Jersey Chapter
Weekly Assignments

Home

Constitution and By-Laws
Members List
Weekly Assignments
Coaches Evaluation Form
Related Links
League Teams
League Rules
Rule Interpretations
Rink Directions
Upcoming Meetings/News/Events
Meeting Minutes
Club Photo Album
Contact Us

Weekly Assignments

Please let me know if you can help

Thu

Thu. Jan 10, 2002

Bryn Aythn

BS Berks

Pavilion

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

O'Brien

Thu. Jan 10, 2002

Rutgers

Drexel

Pro Skate

9:00 PM

Wargo

Mark Smith

Elias

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Delaware

Rhode Island

Gold

8:00 PM

Anderson

Bownick

Perdue

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Hill Varsity

Northwood

Hill

6:00 PM

Murphy

Alansky

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Millersville

Upenn

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

Plosa

Reiter

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Rutgers

Scranton

Pro Skate

8:00 PM

Mike McDevitt

O'Donnell

Lawrie

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

West Chester

Towson

Ice line

9:15 PM

Thompson

Quindlen

Steve McDevitt

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Delaware

Rhode Island

Rust

4:30 PM

Giacomucci

Urglavitch

Bownick

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Gloucester

PS Berks

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill Girls

Wyoming Sem

Hill

5:00 PM

Wargo

Alansky

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill JV

LaSalle

Hill

1:00 PM

Valerio

McTavish

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill Varsity

Natl Sports Acad

Hill

7:00 PM

Wargo

Alansky

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Lehigh

DUQUESNE

LHVIA

2:30 PM

Ross

Foreman

Monaco

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Millersville

Montclair state

Regency

1:15 PM

MACHA

O'Donnell

Dennis Smith

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

PS Delco

Bryn Athyn

Ice Works

3:30 PM

DVCHC

Murray

Plosa

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Drexel

Duquense

Grundy

12:15 PM

Alansky

Wilson

Campbell

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Princeton

Upenn

Baker Arena

10:00 PM

MACHA

O'Brien

Elias

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Rutgers

Navy

Pro Skate

11:00

Giacomucci

Huffman

O'Donnell

Tue. Jan 15, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Gloucester Co

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Rossino

Wed. Jan 16, 2002

Hill Girls

Methacton

Hill

4:30 PM

Fyrer

Scarpato

Thu. Jan 17, 2002

Bryn Athyn

Widner

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Ross

Elias

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

F & M

Robert Morris

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Hill Girls

Holton Arms

Hill

6:00 PM

Plosa

Huffman

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Millersville

Bucknell

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Scarpato

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Alansky

Perdue

Autere

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Anderson

Giacomucci

Bownick

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Rider

St. Thomas

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

Wargo

Murray

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Upenn

Temple

Class of '23

5:00 PM

Steve McDevitt

Friess

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Drexel

Mercyhurst

Grundy

4:45 PM

Thompson

Fyrer

Elias

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Hill Girls

Little Caps

Hill

5:30 PM

Urglavitch

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Hill JV

Malvern

Hill

4:00 PM

Urglavitch

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Perdue

Alansky

Autere

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Giacomucci

Anderson

Bownick

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Rider

Rutgers Cam

Lawrenceville

9:00 PM

Foreman

Wilson

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Rutgers

Villanova

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Ross

Quindlen

Lawrie

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Temple

Kutztown

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Scarpato

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Upenn

NYU

Class of '23

2:45 PM

Plosa

Dennis Smith

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Gloucester

Rowan

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

F & M

LaSalle

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Drexel

Stony Brook

Grundy

12:15 PM

Huffman

Reiter

Franchetti

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

PS Berks

Bryn Athyn

Sovereign Center

5:00 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

McTavish

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Rowan

PS Delco

Hollydel

7:50 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

O'Donnell

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Villanova

Rutgers

Skatium

5:20 PM

Gavigan

Rossino

Autere

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Widner

Gloucester

Skatezone NE Philly

1:45 PM

DVCHC

Scarpato

Campbell

Mon. Jan 21, 2002

Hill Girls JV

radnor

Hill

4:40 AM

Ross

Alansky

Tue. Jan 22, 2002

Bryn Aythn

PS Berks

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Sands

Franchetti

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Drexel

Towson

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Giacomucci

Zielinski

Steve McDevitt

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Hill Varsity

Princeton Day

Hill

4:45 PM

Fyrer

Murphy

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Rutgers

Lehigh

Pro Skate

9:00 PM

Wargo

Urglavitch

Dennis Smith

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

West Chester

Arizona

Ice line

8:00 PM

Perdue

Friess

Reiter

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Bryn Athyn

Rowan

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Bownick

Autere

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

F & M

CNJ

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

Mark Smith

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Lehigh

ARIZONA

LHVIA

7:45 PM

Valerio

Alansky

Mike McDevitt

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Millersville

Kutztown

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Quindlen

Ross

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Rider

Temple

Lawrenceville

9:30 PM

O'Donnell

Franchetti

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Rutgers Camden

LaSalle

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

Condon

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Upenn

Seton Hall

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Huffman

Scarpato

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

West Chester

Delaware

Ice line

9:15 PM

Campbell

Wilson

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

CNJ

F & M

Lawrenceville

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Wargo

Friess

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Drexel

Arizona

Iceline

7:30 PM

Zielinski

Condon

Scarpato

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

LaSalle

Gloucester Co

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Mark Smith

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Millersville

Rutgers

Regency

1:15 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

Bownick

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Rutgers

West Chester

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Urglavitch

Lynch

Franchetti

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

St. Joes

Bucknell

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Anderson

Valerio

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Temple

Bryn Athyn

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Quindlen

Lawrie

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Villanova

Delaware

Skatium

7:00 PM

Campbell

Rossino

Boylan

Sun. Jan 27, 2002

Lehigh

WESTFIELD STATE

LHVIA

1:00 PM

Giacomucci

Friess

Wilson

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Widner

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

Ross

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

Gloucester

Rowan

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Search

Murphy

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

LaSalle

F & M

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Murray

O'Brien

Wed. Jan 30, 2002

Hill JV

Haverford

Hill

4:30 PM

Steve McDevitt

Sands

Thu. Jan 31, 2002

Drexel

Scranton

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Fyrer

O'Donnell

Thompson

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

F & M

Kutztown

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Murphy

Quindlen

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

LaFayette

Washington&Jefferson

LHVIA

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Search

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

Millersville

CNJ

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Murray

Bownick

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

Penn State

Delaware

Penn State

9:00 PM

Campbell

Boylan

Fyrer

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

Rutgers Camden

Bucknell

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Urglavitch

Gavigan

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

Upenn

Montclair state

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Ross

Giacomucci

Fri. Feb 1, 2002

West Chester

Stoney Brook

Ice line

9:15 PM

Zielinski

Wilson

Monaco

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

Hill JV

NJ Devils

Hill

4:00 PM

McTavish

Bownick

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

LaSalle

Bucknell

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Foreman

Elias

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

Penn State

Delaware

Penn State

3:30 PM

Fyrer

Campbell

Boylan

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

PS Delco

Rowan

Ice Works

9:45 PM

DVCHC

Valerio

Mark Smith

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

St. Joes

LaFayette

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Alansky

Anderson

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

Temple

Wagner

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Friess

Lynch

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

Villanova

URI

Skatium

7:00 PM

Ross

Condon

Franchetti

Sat. Feb 2, 2002

West Chester

Washington& Jeff

Ice line

4:45 PM

Wargo

Perdue

Plosa

Sun. Feb 3, 2002

LaFayette

Kutztown

LHVIA

1:30 PM

DVCHC

Ross

Reiter

Sun. Feb 3, 2002

PS Berks

Bryn Athyn

Sovereign Center

5:00 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

Steve McDevitt

Sun. Feb 3, 2002

Villanova

URI

Skatium

12:00 PM

Huffman

Mark Smith

Scarpato

Sun. Feb 3, 2002

Widner

Rowan

Skatezone NE Philly

1:45 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Search

Wed. Feb 6, 2002

Bryn Aythn

PS Delco

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Autere

Huffman

Wed. Feb 6, 2002

Hill JV

Upland Country Day

Hill

3:30 PM

Ross

Rossino

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Rowan

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Lawrie

Plosa

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

Delaware

Westfield State

Rust

7:00 PM

Perdue

Ross

O'Brien

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

F & M

St. Thomas Aquinas

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Fyrer

Monaco

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

Rutgers

NYU

Pro Skate

8:00 PM

Wargo

Quindlen

Lawrie

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

Rutgers Camden

CNJ

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Valerio

Alansky

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

Upenn

Lafayette

Class of '23

5:00 PM

Sands

Huffman

Fri. Feb 8, 2002

West Chester

Drexel

Ice line

9:15 PM

Campbell

Friess

Lynch

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

Drexel

Westfield State

Grundy

4:45 PM

Giacomucci

Mark Smith

Franchetti

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

Hill JV

NJ Titans

Hill

2:00 PM

O'Donnell

O'Brien

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

Hill Varsity

Hun

Hill

7:00 PM

Zielinski

Anderson

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

LaSalle

Millersville

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Urglavitch

McTavish

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

PS Delco

PS Berks

Ice Works

9:45 PM

DVCHC

Murphy

Franchetti

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

St. Joes

CNJ

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Ross

Dennis Smith

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

Temple

Rutgers

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Sands

Rossino

Sat. Feb 9, 2002

Villanova

Scranton

Skatium

7:00 PM

Wilson

Mike McDevitt

Bownick

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Gloucester Co

Temple

Vineland

3:15 PM

DVCHC

Foreman

Reiter

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Hill Varsity

Albany Acadamy

Hill

1:00 PM

Autere

Gavigan

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Kutztown

St. Joes

LHVIA

3:30 PM

DVCHC

O'Donnell

Murray

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Princeton

Millersville

Baker Arena

10:00 PM

MACHA

Elias

Dennis Smith

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Rowan

PS Berks

Hollydel

7:50 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Mike McDevitt

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Rutgers Camden

Lafayette

Medford

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Murphy

Quindlen

Sun. Feb 10, 2002

Widner

Bryn Athyn

Skatezone NE Philly

1:45 PM

DVCHC

Ross

McTavish

Mon. Feb 11, 2002

Hill JV

ANC

Hill

4:00 AM

Tue. Feb 12, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Rowan

Pavilion

9:30 PM

DVCHC

Mike McDevitt

Alansky

Wed. Feb 13, 2002

Hill Girls

Lawrenceville

Hill

3:30 PM

Ross

Giacomucci

Fri. Feb 15, 2002

Delaware

West Virginia

Gold

8:00 PM

Friess

Wilson

Gavigan

Fri. Feb 15, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Fri. Feb 15, 2002

Rider

UMBC

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

MACHA

Urglavitch

Mark Smith

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

Delaware

West Virginia

Rust

4:30 PM

Boylan

Zielinski

Wargo

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

Hill JV

Brick

Hill

2:00 PM

Ross

Valerio

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

Hill Varsity

Kingswood Oxford

Hill

4:00 PM

Ross

Valerio

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sat. Feb 16, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sun. Feb 17, 2002

Hill Varsity

Winchendon

Hill

1:00 PM

Perdue

Anderson

Sun. Feb 17, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sun. Feb 17, 2002

playoffs

playoffs

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Fri. Feb 22, 2002

Finals

Finals

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Fri. Feb 22, 2002

Hill JV

Germantown Acad

Hill

4:00 PM

Search

Steve McDevitt

Fri. Feb 22, 2002

MACHA

MACHA

Ice Works

7:00 PM

MACHA

Sat. Feb 23, 2002

Finals

Finals

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sat. Feb 23, 2002

MACHA

MACHA

Ice Works

8:15 PM

MACHA

Ross

Anderson

Sat. Feb 23, 2002

MACHA

MACHA

Ice Works

8:45 PM

MACHA

Sun. Feb 24, 2002

Finals

Finals

skatezone ne philly

?

DVCHC

Sun. Feb 24, 2002

MACHA

MACHA

Ice Works

5:00 PM

MACHA

Sat. Mar 2, 2002

Gloucester Co

STAC

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here