Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NIHOA Eastern PA / South Jersey Chapter
Weekly Assignments

Home

Constitution and By-Laws
Members List
Weekly Assignments
Coaches Evaluation Form
Related Links
League Teams
League Rules
Rule Interpretations
Rink Directions
Upcoming Meetings/News/Events
Meeting Minutes
Club Photo Album
Contact Us

Weekly Assignments

Fri

 

 

 

Fri. Dec 14, 2001

Bryn Aythn

PS Delco

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Zielinski

Valerio

Fri. Dec 14, 2001

Millersville

St. Joes

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

McTavish

Fri. Dec 14, 2001

Rutgers Camden

Temple

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Wargo

Gerry

Sat. Dec 15, 2001

Temple

St. Joes

Skatezone NE Philly

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Mark Smith

Search

Sun. Dec 16, 2001

Widner

Bryn Athyn

Skatezone NE Philly

1:45 PM

DVCHC

Lawrie

Autere

Tue. Dec 18, 2001

Bryn Aythn

Gloucester Co

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Alansky

Mike McDevitt

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

Drexel

Navy

Class of '23

4:45 PM

Huffman

Foreman

Bownick

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

Hill Girls

Shadyside

Hill

4:30 PM

Steve McDevitt

Quindlen

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

Hill JV

Delbarton

Hill

2:00 PM

Steve McDevitt

Quindlen

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

Gloucester

Rutgers Cam

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Bownick

Dennis Smith

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

Hill Varsity

Berkshire

Hill

7:30 PM

Anderson

Murphy

Sat. Jan 5, 2002

West Chester

Arizona State

Ice line

7:30 PM

Giacomucci

Valerio

Gavigan

Sun. Jan 6, 2002

Hill Girls

Shadyside

Hill

11:00 AM

Gavigan

Perdue

Sun. Jan 6, 2002

Hill JV

Jr. Flyers

Hill

3:00 PM

McTavish

Steve McDevitt

Sun. Jan 6, 2002

Hill Varsity

Canterbury

Hill

1:00 PM

Gavigan

Perdue

Sun. Jan 6, 2002

Lehigh

ARIZONA STATE

LHVIA

2:30 PM

Alansky

Thompson

Urglavitch

Mon. Jan 7, 2002

Drexel

Arizona St

Iceline

8:15 PM

Rossino

Friess

Reiter

Tue. Jan 8, 2002

Bryn Aythn

PS Delco

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Autere

Urglavitch

Wed. Jan 9, 2002

Hill JV

Acad of New Church

Hill

4:30 PM

McTavish

Fyrer

Thu. Jan 10, 2002

Bryn Aythn

BS Berks

Pavilion

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

O'Brien

Thu. Jan 10, 2002

Rutgers

Drexel

Pro Skate

9:00 PM

Wargo

Elias

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Delaware

Rhode Island

Gold

8:00 PM

Giacomucci

Bownick

Perdue

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Hill Varsity

Northwood

Hill

6:00 PM

Murphy

Alansky

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Millersville

Upenn

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

Plosa

Reiter

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

Rutgers

Scranton

Pro Skate

8:00 PM

Mike McDevitt

O'Donnell

Lawrie

Fri. Jan 11, 2002

West Chester

Towson

Ice line

9:15 PM

Thompson

Quindlen

Steve McDevitt

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Delaware

Rhode Island

Rust

4:30 PM

Anderson

Urglavitch

Bownick

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Gloucester

PS Berks

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Autere

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill Girls

Wyoming Sem

Hill

5:00 PM

Wargo

Alansky

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill JV

LaSalle

Hill

1:00 PM

Valerio

McTavish

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Hill Varsity

Natl Sports Acad

Hill

7:00 PM

Wargo

Alansky

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Lehigh

DUQUESNE

LHVIA

2:30 PM

Giacomucci

Foreman

Monaco

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

Millersville

Montclair state

Regency

1:15 PM

MACHA

O'Donnell

Dennis Smith

Sat. Jan 12, 2002

PS Delco

Bryn Athyn

Ice Works

3:30 PM

DVCHC

Sands

Plosa

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Drexel

Duquense

Grundy

12:15 PM

Alansky

Wilson

Campbell

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Princeton

Upenn

Baker Arena

10:00 PM

MACHA

O'Brien

Elias

Sun. Jan 13, 2002

Rutgers

Navy

Pro Skate

11:00

Giacomucci

Huffman

O'Donnell

Tue. Jan 15, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Gloucester Co

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Quindlen

Wed. Jan 16, 2002

Hill Girls

Methacton

Hill

4:30 PM

Fyrer

Scarpato

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

F & M

Robert Morris

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Friess

Monaco

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Hill Girls

Holton Arms

Hill

6:00 PM

Plosa

Huffman

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Millersville

Bucknell

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Scarpato

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Alansky

Perdue

Autere

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Anderson

Giacomucci

Bownick

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Rider

St. Thomas

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

Wargo

Murray

Fri. Jan 18, 2002

Upenn

Temple

Class of '23

5:00 PM

Steve McDevitt

Friess

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Drexel

Mercyhurst

Grundy

4:45 PM

Thompson

Fyrer

Elias

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Hill Girls

Little Caps

Hill

5:30 PM

Urglavitch

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Hill JV

Malvern

Hill

4:00 PM

Urglavitch

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Perdue

Alansky

Autere

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Penn State

Tournament

Penn State

Giacomucci

Anderson

Bownick

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Rider

Rutgers Cam

Lawrenceville

9:00 PM

Foreman

Wilson

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Rutgers

Villanova

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Ross

Quindlen

Lawrie

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Temple

Kutztown

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Scarpato

Sat. Jan 19, 2002

Upenn

NYU

Class of '23

2:45 PM

Plosa

Dennis Smith

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Drexel

Stony Brook

Grundy

12:15 PM

Huffman

Reiter

Franchetti

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

PS Berks

Bryn Athyn

Sovereign Center

5:00 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

McTavish

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Rowan

PS Delco

Hollydel

7:50 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

O'Donnell

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Villanova

Rutgers

Skatium

5:20 PM

Gavigan

Rossino

Autere

Sun. Jan 20, 2002

Widner

Gloucester

Skatezone NE Philly

1:45 PM

DVCHC

Scarpato

Campbell

Tue. Jan 22, 2002

Bryn Aythn

PS Berks

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Sands

Franchetti

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Drexel

Towson

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Giacomucci

Zielinski

Steve McDevitt

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Hill Varsity

Princeton Day

Hill

4:45 PM

Fyrer

Murphy

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

Rutgers

Lehigh

Pro Skate

9:00 PM

Wargo

Urglavitch

Dennis Smith

Thu. Jan 24, 2002

West Chester

Arizona

Ice line

8:00 PM

Perdue

Friess

Reiter

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Bryn Athyn

Rowan

Pavilion

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Bownick

Autere

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

F & M

CNJ

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Lehigh

ARIZONA

LHVIA

7:45 PM

Valerio

Alansky

Mike McDevitt

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Millersville

Kutztown

Regency

8:30 PM

DVCHC

Quindlen

Ross

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Rider

Temple

Lawrenceville

9:30 PM

O'Donnell

Franchetti

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Rutgers Camden

LaSalle

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Monaco

Condon

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

Upenn

Seton Hall

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Huffman

Scarpato

Fri. Jan 25, 2002

West Chester

Delaware

Ice line

9:15 PM

Campbell

Boylan

Gavigan

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

CNJ

F & M

Lawrenceville

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Wargo

Friess

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Drexel

Arizona

Iceline

7:30 PM

Zielinski

Condon

Scarpato

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

LaSalle

Gloucester Co

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Steve McDevitt

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Millersville

Rutgers

Regency

1:15 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

Bownick

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Rutgers

West Chester

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Urglavitch

Thompson

Franchetti

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

St. Joes

Bucknell

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Anderson

Valerio

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Temple

Bryn Athyn

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Quindlen

Lawrie

Sat. Jan 26, 2002

Villanova

Delaware

Skatium

7:00 PM

Campbell

Rossino

Wilson

Sun. Jan 27, 2002

Lehigh

WESTFIELD STATE

LHVIA

1:00 PM

Gavigan

Friess

Wilson

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

Bryn Aythn

Widner

Pavilion

8:00 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

Valerio

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

Gloucester

Rowan

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Fyrer

Murphy

Tue. Jan 29, 2002

LaSalle

F & M

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Murray

O'Brien

Wed. Jan 30, 2002

Hill JV

Haverford

Hill

4:30 PM

Steve McDevitt

Sands

Thu. Jan 31, 2002

Drexel

Scranton

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Fyrer

O'Donnell

Thompson

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here