Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NIHOA Eastern PA / South Jersey Chapter
Weekly Assignments

Home

Constitution and By-Laws
Members List
Weekly Assignments
Coaches Evaluation Form
Related Links
League Teams
League Rules
Rule Interpretations
Rink Directions
Upcoming Meetings/News/Events
Meeting Minutes
Club Photo Album
Contact Us

PValerio@metlife.com

If you can cover an open slot, please respond via e-mail by clicking on the e-mail button above. If you need to cancel an assignment, you must call the assigner directly.

Fri

 

Fri. Nov 2, 2001

CNJ

LaFayette

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

DVCHC

Elias

McTavish

Fri. Nov 2, 2001

Delaware

Drexel

Gold

8:00 PM

Murphy

Sands

Fyrer

Fri. Nov 2, 2001

Lehigh

VILLANOVA

LHVIA

7:45 PM

Foreman

Scarpato

Fri. Nov 2, 2001

Temple

LaSalle

Skatezone NE Philly

9:00 PM

DVCHC

O'brien

Wargo

Fri. Nov 2, 2001

Upenn

Millersville

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Condon

Giacomucci

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

CNJ

Millersville

Lawrenceville

9:30 PM

DVCHC

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

Delaware

Villanova

Rust

4:30 PM

Giacomucci

Quindlen

Monaco

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

Drexel

Siena

skatezone ne philly

1:30 AM

Condon

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

Gloucester

PS Delco

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Lawrie

Bownick

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

Kutztown

Bucknell

LHVIA

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Murray

O'Brien

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

LaFayette

F &M

LHVIA

3:30 PM

DVCHC

Autere

Search

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

LaSalle

Rutgers

Skatezone NE Philly

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Wilson

McTavish

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

St. Joes

Temple

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Mark Smith

Wargo

Sat. Nov 3, 2001

Upenn

Siena

Class of '23

5:00 PM

Rossino

O'Donnell

Sun. Nov 4, 2001

LaFayette

Bucknell

LHVIA

1:30 PM

DVCHC

Sun. Nov 4, 2001

PS Berks

PS Delco

Sovereign Center

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Alansky

Steve McDevitt

Sun. Nov 4, 2001

Rider

CCSU

Lawrenceville

3:30 PM

Lawrie

Search

Sun. Nov 4, 2001

Rowan

Widner

Hollydel

7:50 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Giacomucci

Wed. Nov 7, 2001

Villanova

Towson

Skatium

5:20 PM

Rossino

Gavigan

Steve Mcdevitt

Thu. Nov 8, 2001

Drexel

Lehigh

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Friess

Huffman

Monaco

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

CNJ

Bucknell

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

DVCHC

Franchetti

Elias

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

Delaware

Ohio University

Gold

8:00 PM

O'Donnell

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

F & M

LaSalle

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

McTavish

Bownick

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

LaFayette

Temple

LHVIA

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Foreman

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

Millersville

William Patterson

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

Monaco

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

Penn State

Michigan Dearborn

Penn State

9:00 PM

Mark Smith

Giacomucci

Murray

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

Rutgers Camden

St.Joes

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Autere

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

Upenn

Princeton

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Wargo

Fri. Nov 9, 2001

West Chester

Villanova

Ice line

9:15 PM

Valerio

Reiter

O'Brien

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Delaware

Ohio University

Rust

4:30 PM

Friess

Thompson

Foreman

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Gloucester

PS Berks

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Elias

Franchetti

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Kutztown

CNJ

LHVIA

8:15 PM

DVCHC

McTavish

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

LaFayette

Rutgers

LHVIA

3:30 PM

DVCHC

Search

Scarpato

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

LaSalle

St.Joes

Skatezone NE Philly

8:45 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Penn State

Michigan Dearborn

Penn State

3:30 PM

Giacomucci

Mark Smith

Murray

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

PS Delco

Rowan

Ice Works

3:30 PM

DVCHC

O'Donnell

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Rider

Millersville

Lawrenceville

9:15 PM

MACHA

Murphy

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Rutgers

Siena

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Zielinski

Valerio

Sat. Nov 10, 2001

Temple

F &M

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Anderson

Lawrie

Sun. Nov 11, 2001

LaFayette

SUNY Stoneybrook

LHVIA

3:15 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Plosa

Sun. Nov 11, 2001

PS Berks

Widner

Sovereign Center

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Wilson

Sun. Nov 11, 2001

Rider

Marist

Lawrenceville

2:45 PM

Mike McDevitt

0'Brien

Thu. Nov 15, 2001

Drexel

West Chester

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Giacomucci

Urglavitch

O'Brien

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Delaware

Penn State

Rust

7:00 PM

Alansky

Mike McDevitt

Valerio

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

F & M

Temple

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Murphy

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Gloucester

Widner

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Denis Smith

Wargo

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Lehigh

LAFAYETTE

LHVIA

7:45 PM

Plosa

Reiter

O'Brien

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Millersville

UMBC

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

Monaco

Quindlen

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Princeton

Seton Hall

Baker Arena

7:00 PM

MACHA

O'Donnell

Sands

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Rutgers

Stoney Brook

Pro Skate

8:00 PM

Huffman

Urglavitch

Elias

Fri. Nov 16, 2001

Upenn

Rider

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Steve McDevitt

Zielinski

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

Delaware

Penn State

Rust

4:30 PM

Boylan

Rossino

Giacomucci

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

Kutztown

F &M

LHVIA

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Search

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

LaSalle

Temple

Skatezone NE Philly

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Bownick

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

PS Delco

Gloucester

Ice Works

9:45 PM

DVCHC

O'Brien

Zielinski

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

Rutgers

Marist

Pro Skate

7:45 PM

Alansky

Mark Smith

Steve McDevitt

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

St. Joes

Navy

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Thompson

Valerio

Sat. Nov 17, 2001

Villanova

West Chester

Skatium

7:00 PM

Anderson

Quindlen

Sun. Nov 18, 2001

Princeton

UMBC

Baker Arena

8:00 PM

MACHA

Monaco

Huffman

Sun. Nov 18, 2001

PS Berks

PS Delco

Sovereign Center

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Elias

Murphy

Sun. Nov 18, 2001

Rowan

Gloucester

Hollydel

7:50 PM

DVCHC

Wilson

Anderson

Sun. Nov 18, 2001

Villanova

Duquesne

Skatium

5:20 PM

Wargo

Mike McDevitt

Boylan

Sun. Nov 25, 2001

PS Berks

Rowan

Sovereign Center

6:00 PM

DVCHC

Boylan

Giacomucci

Thu. Nov 29, 2001

Drexel

Rutgers

Class of '23

9:15 PM

Autere

Friess

Murphy

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Delaware

Towson

Gold

8:00 PM

Reiter

Quindlen

Campbell

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

LaFayette

CNJ

LHVIA

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

Huffman

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Millersville

Princeton

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

Mike McDevitt

Perdue

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Penn State

Eastern Michigan

Penn State

9:00 PM

Alansky

Quindlen

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Rider

Seton Hall

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

MACHA

Valerio

Autere

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Rutgers Camden

Gloucester Co

Medford

8:45 PM

DVCHC

Zielinski

Dennis Smith

Fri. Nov 30, 2001

Upenn

UMBC

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Bownick

Urglavitch

Please help out where there are openings

Please help out where there are openings

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

CNJ

LaSalle

Lawrenceville

9:45 PM

DVCHC

Wargo

Steve McDevitt

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

Delaware

Tournament

Rust

5:00 PM

Murphy

Wilson

Valerio

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

Delaware

Tournament

Rust

8:00 PM

Campbell

Alansky

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

F & M

Rutgers

Fruitville

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Giacomucci

O'Brien

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

LaFayette

St. Joes

LHVIA

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Perdue

Scarpato

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

Millersville

Rider

Regency

8:30 PM

MACHA

McTavish

Murray

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

Temple

Bucknell

Skatezone NE Philly

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Reiter

Monaco

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

Upenn

William Patterson

Class of '23

5:00 PM

MACHA

Dennis Smith

Urglavitch

Fri. Oct 26, 2001

West Chester

Scranton

Ice line

9:15 PM

Mark Smith

Plosa

Quindlen

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

CNJ

Rutgers

Lawrenceville

9:00 PM

DVCHC

Search

Plosa

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

Delaware

Tournament

Rust

5:00 PM

Mark Smith

Murray

Urglavitch

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

Delaware

Tournament

Rust

8:00 PM

Perdue

Giacomucci

Zielinski

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

Gloucester

Rowan

Vineland

5:15 PM

DVCHC

Lawrie

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

LaSalle

LaFayette

Skatezone NE Philly

7:45 PM

DVCHC

Dennis Smith

Anderson

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

Lehigh

WEST CHESTER

LHVIA

2:30 PM

Valerio

Wilson

Steve Mcdevitt

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

PS Delco

ps mckey

aston

3:30 PM

DVCHC

Scarpato

Sat. Oct 27, 2001

St. Joes

Millersville

Center Ice

7:30 PM

DVCHC

Rossino

Thompson

Sun. Oct 28, 2001

Lehigh

NAVY

LHVIA

1:00 PM

Condon

Thompson

Quindlen

Sun. Oct 28, 2001

PS Berks

Rowan

Regency

1:00 PM

DVCHC

Foreman

McTavish

Sun. Oct 28, 2001

Widner

PS Delco

Skatezone NE Philly

2:00 PM

DVCHC

Zielinski

Monaco

Tue. Oct 30, 2001

F & M

Millersville

Lancaster

10:00 PM

DVCHC

Alansky

Wilson